This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI Vs Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2009Date :Sunday 16th August 2009
Toss:Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

KCC - LOUIS SPENCER 3-30, MATT WIRLSON 45, SAM HANKS 42. MNCC - T MARSH 81, J HARVEY 43

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Midsomer Norton CC

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI - Won by 4 wickets
Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XIMidsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score220 for 6 (39 overs) 219 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Pangct Sam Hanksb  Oliver Haynes141112
2Thomas Smithct Kris Kumarb  Louis Spencer223022
3Jack Andrewsct & b Louis Spencer194015
4Toby Marsh*ct Jake Edmondsb  Kris Kumar8112186
5James Harveyct Louis Spencerb  Jake Edmonds0003
6Nick Coxb  Kris Kumar436050
7Dave Coxb  Matt Wherlock2003
8Jon Harveynot out80023
9Joel Simsb  Sam Cockram91011
10Luke Justinnot out132010
11Matthew Parfittdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (1)8
Total219
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Haynes4025100
2C Jones3026000
3Louis Spencer8230200
4Peter Dein5024000
5Matt Wherlock8037100
6Kris Kumar6044200
7Sam Cockram3115100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total373208700

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Millardct Nick Pangb  Joel Sims132019
2Matthew Wilson*ct & b Nick Pang456060
3Sam Hanksb  Luke Justin427053
4Sam Cockramct Thomas Smithb  Luke Justin30010
5Oliver Haynesct James Harveyb  Nick Cox182018
6Peter Deinst Jon Harveyb  Nick Cox262215
7Matt Wherlocknot out192027
8Kris Kumarnot out253120
9Jake Edmondsdid not bat
10Louis Spencerdid not bat
11C Jonesdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (18), nb (1)29
Total220
Wickets 6
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 David Millard (Matthew Wilson-0*); 100-2 Matthew Wilson (Sam Hanks-0*); 114-3 Sam Cockram (Sam Hanks-0*); 124-4 Sam Hanks (Oliver Haynes-0*); 168-5 Oliver Haynes (Oliver Haynes-0*); 182-6 Oliver Haynes (Matt Wherlock-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Pang8236100
2Joel Sims8134100
3Matthew Parfitt5031000
4Nick Cox8148200
5Luke Justin6041200
6Jack Andrews4022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total394222600

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Exon
Scorers