This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Brislington CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Division 5 2010Date :Sunday 25th July 2010
Toss:Brislington CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Midsomer Norton CC
Brislington CC

Result Summary

Result:    Brislington CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Won by 2 wickets
Brislington CC - Sunday 2nd XIMidsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI
Score226 for 8 (39.3 overs) 't'225 all out (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Gouldb  Adrian Meacham18000
2Dan Cox*lbwb  Robert Stephens28000
3Stephen Hallettb  Daniel Willey51000
4Jack Andrewsrun out (Courtney Meacham)18000
5Luke Justinct Neel Bajwanb  Courtney Meacham4000
6Nick Coxb  Daniel Willey12000
7Ryan Gullockst James Taylorb  Adrian Meacham15000
8Peter Longb  Courtney Meacham8000
9Callum Bicknellrun out (Robert Stephens)15000
10Kane Ingramnot out7000
11Jack Kendallct Ashley Nuttb  Courtney Meacham3000
Extras       b (5), lb (11), w (25), nb (5)46
Total225
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Courtney Meacham8043300
2James Taylor4013000
3Adrian Meacham8033200
4Robert Stephens8043100
5Paul White4022000
6Matthew Fairless4026000
7Daniel Willey4016200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets162
Total4002121000

Brislington CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Fairlessb  Luke Justin23000
2Nicholas Jonesct & b Sam Gould9000
3Neel Bajwanb  Nick Cox8000
4Joe Phillipsct & b Nick Cox7000
5Ashley Nuttb  Nick Cox6000
6Paul Whitenot out63450
7Robert Stephensrun out (Unsure)40710
8James Taylorct Nick Coxb  Sam Gould20000
9Courtney Meachamrun out (Unsure)5000
10Daniel Willeynot out4000
11Adrian Meacham*did not bat
Extras       b (18), w (23)41
Total226
Wickets 8
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Gould7.3140200
2Ryan Gullock4041000
3Luke Justin8215100
4Nick Cox8322300
5Jack Kendall6035000
6Jack Andrews6055000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets182
Total39.36226800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers