This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - Sun XI Vs Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2011Date :Sunday 4th September 2011
Toss:Bath CC - Sun XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Bath CC - Sun XIMidsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score160 all out (38.4 overs) 'b' 't'161 for 1 (23 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Janinder Morganb  Andrew Cox0000
2W Duguidb  Nick Pang23000
3Ollie Duguidb  Nick Potter45000
4Michael Roe*lbwb  Nick Cox1000
5Ben Stauntonct Nick Pangb  Nick Potter50000
6Ted Roect Nick Pangb  Joel Sims2000
7Harry Robertsb  Joel Sims0000
8Tom Shrubsoleb  Nick Potter6000
9James Campbellnot out14000
10Tom Benneyb  Andrew Cox1000
11Duncan Roeb  Andrew Cox0000
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (6)18
Total160
Wickets all out
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Cox7.4121300
2Martin Cox8023000
3Nick Pang8032100
4Nick Cox5022100
5Joel Sims4022200
6Nick Potter6036300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total38.411681000

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Cliftonct Tom Benneyb  Ted Roe83000
2Nick Coxnot out52000
3Jayden Watersnot out12000
4Martin Coxdid not bat
5Andrew Coxdid not bat
6Nick Pangdid not bat
7Joel Simsdid not bat
8Nick Potter*did not bat
9Jason Mauledid not bat
10Dan Nolandid not bat
11Martin Pinehousedid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (6)14
Total161
Wickets 1
Overs 23

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Campbell6026000
2Harry Roberts3021000
3Michael Roe3016000
4Ben Staunton3023000
5Tom Benney2036000
6Duncan Roe0.303000
7Ted Roe2.306100
8Janinder Morgan3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total230170100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers