This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI Vs Stothert & Pitt CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Division 4 2011Date :Sunday 15th May 2011
Toss:Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Stothert & Pitt CC - 3rd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XIStothert & Pitt CC - 3rd XI
Score131 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'134 for 5 (23.1 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Purchasect Unsureb  Unsure9200
2Luke Justin*ct Unsureb  Kev Dyer20100
3Stephen Hallettct Alan Frayb  Kev Dyer16100
4B Foxst Unsureb  Kev Dyer0000
5Thomas Smithct Unsureb  Jack Mainwaring14100
6Nick Coxct Unsureb  Guy Newman23300
7Callum Bicknellb  Kev Dyer0000
8Joshua Roddrun out (Unsure)14000
9Roger Perkinsst Unsureb  Jake Dyer10100
10Trevor Foxnot out0000
11Kane Ingramdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (18)25
Total131
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Martin Purchase (Luke Justin-0*); 50-2 Luke Justin (Stephen Hallett-0*); 50-3 B Fox (Stephen Hallett-0*); 54-4 Stephen Hallett (Thomas Smith-0*); 89-5 Thomas Smith (Nick Cox-0*); 101-6 Nick Cox (Callum Bicknell-0*); 128-7 Callum Bicknell (Roger Perkins-0*); 128-8 Roger Perkins (Joshua Rodd-0*); 131-9 Joshua Rodd (Trevor Fox-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure7313100
2Alan Fray8125000
3Jack Mainwaring8037100
4Kev Dyer8028400
5Guy Newman5210100
6Jake Dyer4011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total406131900

Stothert & Pitt CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Veseylbwb  Nick Cox38800
2Dan Burcombeb  Luke Justin11100
3Andy Snee*b  Stephen Hallett6100
4Matt Strangenot out39500
5Bradley Hitchingsct Thomas Smithb  Nick Cox9000
6Jake Dyerb  Stephen Hallett6000
7Guy Newmannot out15300
8Kev Dyerdid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Jack Mainwaringdid not bat
11Alan Fraydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (3)10
Total134
Wickets 5
Overs 23.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Dan Burcombe (Unsure-0*); 58-2 Andy Snee (Unsure-0*); 58-3 Sam Vesey (Unsure-0*); 95-4 Bradley Hitchings (Unsure-0*); 111-5 Jake Dyer (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Roger Perkins4120000
2Luke Justin4021110
3Stephen Hallett8036220
4Nick Cox7146200
5Callum Bicknell0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total23.12134530

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersNeil Mooney