This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Midsomer Norton CC - 2nd XI Vs Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol and NS Division 2nd XI 2014Date :Saturday 21st June 2014
Toss:Midsomer Norton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Withies LaneRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Midsomer Norton CC

Result Summary

Result:    Midsomer Norton CC - 2nd XI - Won by 201 runs
Midsomer Norton CC - 2nd XIBristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI
Score303 for 4 (45 overs) 'b' 't'102 all out (22.1 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points51
Bowling Points72
Total Points223

Midsomer Norton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Coxrun out (Unsure)127122126
2Jon Harveyb  R Thompson253032
3Chris Hampshirelbwb  Gilbert Burnett0004
4Tom Webb*ct Sam Baberb  Ricardo Robinson537084
5Luke Justinnot out465227
6Dan Coxnot out0000
7Ben Bicknelldid not bat
8Callum Bicknelldid not bat
9Robin Smithdid not bat
10Nigel Tabbdid not bat
11Niel Brooksdid not bat
Extras       lb (12), w (37), nb (3)52
Total303
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

65-1 Jon Harvey (Nick Cox-32*); 71-2 Chris Hampshire (Nick Cox-33*); 218-3 Tom Webb (Nick Cox-96*); 297-4 Nick Cox (Luke Justin-40*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ricardo Robinson9058131
2Tom Vergo5026010
3R Thompson7.10431100
4Gilbert Burnett6032190
5Declan Batt5040031
6Barry Gayle7.5069040
7Theron Gordon5023071
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total4503034373

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ricardo Robinson*ct Jon Harveyb  Niel Brooks3009
2Sam Baberb  Niel Brooks0001
3John Clayeb  Ben Bicknell92012
4Barry Gaylect Nigel Tabbb  Ben Bicknell224026
5Vishal Mamgaict Nick Coxb  Ben Bicknell0005
6Tom Vergoct Jon Harveyb  Callum Bicknell61018
7Cole Pierrect Jon Harveyb  Chris Hampshire51014
8Theron Gordonnot out182030
9Declan Battct Robin Smithb  Callum Bicknell0005
10Gilbert Burnettb  Callum Bicknell71011
11R Thompsonct Robin Smithb  Callum Bicknell10113
Extras       lb (2), w (19), nb (1)22
Total102
Wickets all out
Overs 22.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Sam Baber (Ricardo Robinson-1*); 11-2 Ricardo Robinson (John Claye-1*); 29-3 John Claye (Barry Gayle-10*); 29-4 Vishal Mamgai (Barry Gayle-10*); 50-5 Barry Gayle (Tom Vergo-1*); 61-6 Cole Pierre (Tom Vergo-6*); 64-7 Tom Vergo (Theron Gordon-1*); 64-8 Declan Batt (Theron Gordon-1*); 81-9 Gilbert Burnett (Theron Gordon-8*); 102-10 R Thompson (Theron Gordon-18*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Niel Brooks7124231
2Ben Bicknell61313100
3Chris Hampshire5125120
4Callum Bicknell4.1020440
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total22.1310210191

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJulie Justin, Sam Mullally