This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2014Date :Sunday 29th June 2014
Toss:Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Midsomer Norton C.C.Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

N Cox 148 (MSNCC) W. Germushuizen 162*, H Kitchen 52 (KCC)

Result Summary

Result:    Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XIKeynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score288 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'292 for 3 (34.1 overs) 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Cox*ct W Germinshuizenb  Matt Hubbard1482200
2Martin Blackmorect Jack Stiffb  Harry Kitchen35400
3Joe Enosct Sam Pollingerb  Unsure1000
4Dean Cliftonct W Germinshuizenb  Sam Pollinger17210
5Alex Learct Jack Stiffb  Sam Pollinger24220
6Tom Webbnot out19200
7Nick Pangnot out0000
8Ben Bicknelldid not bat
9Chris Rogersdid not bat
10Jon Harveydid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (6), w (29)44
Total288
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Rood4025000
2Wickus Germishuizen8140000
3Harry Kitchen8036100
4Jack Stiff8087000
5Matt Hubbard8046100
6Sam Pollinger4023200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total401272400

Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Bancroftst Martin Blackmoreb  Nick Pang17300
2Wickus Germishuizennot out1621720
3Matt Taylorlbwb  Nick Cox29700
4Harry Kitchenct & b Nick Pang52520
5Alex Taylornot out11100
6Matt Hubbarddid not bat
7Jack Stiffdid not bat
8Sam Pollinger*did not bat
9Andy Applindid not bat
10Jonathan Rooddid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (13)21
Total292
Wickets 3
Overs 34.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Bicknell3025000
2Nick Pang8078200
3Dean Clifton3038000
4Alex Lear7042000
5Nick Cox3026100
6Jon Harvey8054000
7Chris Rogers2010000
8Joe Enos0.103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total34.10284300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers