This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Backwell Flax Bourton CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Division 3 2015Date :Sunday 10th May 2015
Toss:Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: FlaxMeadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Backwell - D. Mud 96 n.o., S Flowers 65 n.o, B Walters 50 MNCC - D Cox. 63, N Cox 63*

Result Summary

Result:    Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Won by 6 wickets
Backwell Flax Bourton CC - Sunday 1st XIMidsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI
Score246 for 2 (40 overs) 'b'248 for 4 (39.5 overs) 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Backwell Flax Bourton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Mudaliarnot out96000
2Ben Walter*ct & b Nick Cox50000
3Mark Fitzgibbonct & b Nick Cox0001
4Sam Flowersnot out65000
5Nick Mapsondid not bat
6David Lloyddid not bat
7Simon Hudsondid not bat
8Sam Stokesdid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Alec Manndid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (27), nb (6)35
Total246
Wickets 2
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Bicknell8051000
2Richard Jordan8029000
3Nick Cox8026200
4Reuben Hobbs6044000
5Harrison Veale4038000
6Cameron Glendinning4046000
7Sebastian Gianella2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total400246200

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dan Cox*ct Dave Mudaliarb  Simon Hudson63000
2Harrison Vealest Dave Mudaliarb  Simon Hudson28000
3Nick Coxnot out63000
4Reuben Hobbsb  Sam Stokes42000
5Ben Bicknellrun out (Unsure)15000
6Joshua Roddnot out1000
7Sam Gibbsdid not bat
8Reg Watkinsdid not bat
9Richard Jordandid not bat
10Sebastian Gianelladid not bat
11Cameron Glendinningdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (26), nb (7)36
Total248
Wickets 4
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Mapson500000
2David Lloyd800000
3Simon Hudson800200
4Unsure7.500000
5Sam Stokes700100
6Unsure300000
7Alec Mann100000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total39.503400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers