Backwell Flax Bourton CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI

Type League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Division 3 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground FlaxMeadDate Sunday 10th May 2015
Toss Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 14:00
Highlights: Backwell - D. Mud 96 n.o., S Flowers 65 n.o, B Walters 50 MNCC - D Cox. 63, N Cox 63*

Result Summary

Result :    Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Won
Backwell Flax Bourton CC - Sunday 1st XIMidsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI
Score246 for 2 (40 overs) 248 for 4 (39.5 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Backwell Flax Bourton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Dave Mudaliar†not out96000
Ben Walter*ct & b Nick Cox50000
Mark Fitzgibbonct & b Nick Cox0001
Sam Flowersnot out65000
Nick Mapsondid not bat
David Lloyddid not bat
Simon Hudsondid not bat
Sam Stokesdid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Alec Manndid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Extrasb (2), w (27), nb (6)35
Total246
Wickets2
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Ben Bicknell8051000
Richard Jordan8029000
Nick Cox8026200
Reuben Hobbs6044000
Harrison Veale4038000
Cameron Glendinning4046000
Sebastian Gianella2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total400246200

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Dan Cox*ct Dave Mudaliarb  Simon Hudson63000
Harrison Vealest Dave Mudaliarb  Simon Hudson28000
Nick Coxnot out63000
Reuben Hobbsb  Sam Stokes42000
Ben Bicknellrun out (Unsure)15000
Joshua Rodd†not out1000
Sam Gibbsdid not bat
Reg Watkinsdid not bat
Richard Jordandid not bat
Sebastian Gianelladid not bat
Cameron Glendinningdid not bat
Extraslb (3), w (26), nb (7)36
Total248
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers39.5

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Nick Mapson500000
David Lloyd800000
Simon Hudson800200
Unsure7.500000
Sam Stokes700100
Unsure300000
Alec Mann100000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total39.503400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee