This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Midsomer Norton CC - 3rd XI Vs Ston Easton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Saturday Conference Division 3 2007Date :Saturday 14th July 2007
Toss:Midsomer Norton CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

SE92CC - S.HILLIER 28*/A.WILLCOX 24* unbeaten 8th wkt p/ship stons 93-7 34th over to 150 after 40 overs /ADIE CHIVERS 2-17,P.PERRIN 2-24,A.PERRIN 2-26 + M.WHITE 2 run outs MSN - C.HOWARD 36/N.COX 27 + 2-29

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Midsomer Norton CC

Result Summary

Result:    Ston Easton CC - 1st XI - Won by 35 runs
Midsomer Norton CC - 3rd XISton Easton CC - 1st XI
Score115 all out (38.1 overs) 't'150 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Ston Easton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Nurse*†st Jack Andrewsb  Nick Cox121054
2Jamie Stockleyct Chris Howardb  Kev Tabb172050
3Pete Perrinb  David Hobgen211132
4Andy Perrinct Steve Greenb  Nick Cox203035
5Adie Chiversct Steve Greenb  Jamie Tabb40013
6Russell Hulfordlbwb  David Hobgen7108
7Kane Trucklect David Hobgenb  Jamie Tabb4007
8Scott Hilliernot out283020
9Andrew Willcoxnot out241117
10Paul Dixdid not bat
11Matthew Whitedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (10)13
Total150
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 Jamie Stockley (Dave Nurse-0*); 33-2 Dave Nurse (Pete Perrin-0*); 75-3 Andy Perrin (Pete Perrin-0*); 76-4 Pete Perrin (Adie Chivers-0*); 86-5 Russell Hulford (Adie Chivers-0*); 89-6 Adie Chivers (Kane Truckle-0*); 93-7 Kane Truckle (Scott Hillier-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Green8214000
2Chris Coles438020
3Kev Tabb8112110
4Nick Cox8129200
5David Hobgen8050200
6Jamie Tabb4034270
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4071507100

Midsomer Norton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Harveyct Andrew Willcoxb  Andy Perrin51028
2David Hobgenb  Andy Perrin61025
3Richard Jordanct Scott Hillierb  Pete Perrin50016
4Jack Andrewsrun out (Jamie Stockley)82015
5Nick Coxct Kane Truckleb  Pete Perrin273154
6Chris Howardct Andrew Willcoxb  Adie Chivers364057
7Steve Green*b  Adie Chivers2005
8Kev Tabbb  Andrew Willcox60017
9Jamie Tabbrun out (Matthew White)1001
10Chris Colesrun out (Matthew White)0002
11Mike Burchamnot out0001
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (17)19
Total115
Wickets all out
Overs 38.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Dave Harvey (David Hobgen-0*); 17-2 David Hobgen (Richard Jordan-0*); 31-3 Richard Jordan (Jack Andrews-0*); 31-4 Jack Andrews (Nick Cox-0*); 97-5 Nick Cox (Chris Howard-0*); 102-6 Steve Green (Chris Howard-0*); 109-7 Chris Howard (Kev Tabb-0*); 111-8 Jamie Tabb (Kev Tabb-0*); 112-9 Chris Coles (Kev Tabb-0*); 115-10 Kev Tabb (Mike Burcham-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Willcox7.1112110
2Andy Perrin7126260
3Paul Dix8315000
4Pete Perrin8124220
5Matthew White4019080
6Adie Chivers4017200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets23
Total38.1611510170

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers