This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hampset CC - Sunday Development Vs Midsomer Norton CC - Development XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 26th June 2005
Toss:Midsomer Norton CC - Development XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Midsomer Norton CC - Development XI - Won by 32 runs
Hampset CC - Sunday DevelopmentMidsomer Norton CC - Development XI
Score140 all out (36.1 overs) 172 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Midsomer Norton CC - Development XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Terry Stevensb  Warren Meredith50000
2Martyn Harrisonrun out (Unsure)2000
3Joel Simsrun out (Unsure)2000
4Sanjiv Shrivastavb  Nathan Ascott30000
5James Purchaseb  Nathan Ascott4000
6Martin Purchase*ct ? Muddallb  James Wellstead32000
7Nick Coxnot out21000
8Jordan Brainnot out7000
9Lewis Dyerdid not bat
10Mike Biggsdid not bat
11Dan Coxdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (10), nb (9)28
Total172
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Martyn Harrison (Unsure-0*); 17-2 Joel Sims (Unsure-0*); 77-3 Sanjiv Shrivastav (Unsure-0*); 81-4 James Purchase (Unsure-0*); 101-5 Martin Purchase (Unsure-0*); 149-6 Terry Stevens (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Roger Perkins5023000
2James Dorey8022000
3Warren Meredith8224100
4Nathan Ascott6045200
5James Wellstead8032100
6Scott Costello5112000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total403167600

Hampset CC - Sunday Development

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kevin Porterb  Nick Cox13000
2George Bryantct Martyn Harrisonb  Sanjiv Shrivastav0000
3Seth Tapsfieldct Martyn Harrisonb  Nick Cox0000
4? Muddalllbwb  Sanjiv Shrivastav25000
5Scott Costellob  James Purchase23000
6Warren Meredithct Lewis Dyerb  Jordan Brain39000
7Nathan Ascott*lbwb  Mike Biggs0000
8? Marshallb  Mike Biggs24000
9James Wellsteadb  Sanjiv Shrivastav0000
10James Doreyb  Sanjiv Shrivastav0000
11Roger Perkinsnot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (4), nb (3)13
Total140
Wickets all out
Overs 36.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 George Bryant (Unsure-0*); 1-2 Seth Tapsfield (Unsure-0*); 28-3 Kevin Porter (Unsure-0*); 65-4 ? Muddall (Unsure-0*); 117-5 Scott Costello (Unsure-0*); 138-6 Nathan Ascott (Unsure-0*); 139-7 ? Marshall (Unsure-0*); 140-8 James Wellstead (Unsure-0*); 140-9 James Dorey (Unsure-0*); 140-10 Warren Meredith (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sanjiv Shrivastav7111400
2Nick Cox8226200
3Joel Sims6034000
4James Purchase9037100
5Mike Biggs6127200
6Jordan Brain0.100100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total36.141411000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers